PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Policy (version 01– Oct.2020)

It is very important that you read this document! It will explain which, how and why your personal data is collected, processed and stored by Gphantom !

The purpose of this policy is to ensure that you understand more about the use of your data by Gphantom. Also explain about the use of cookies, what your rights are and how you can contact the company to deal with your data.

If you have any questions regarding the content of this policy, you can contact Gphantom through the data at the end of this document.

Who does it apply to?

In addition to the company itself, which has as one of its guidelines the protection of personal data, the Privacy Policy applies to you, the user of this platform and a customer of Gphantom .

The General Data Protection Law (LGPD) deals with the protection of personal data of individuals and that is exactly what Gphantom is concerned with: ensuring the security of your data and a more transparent relationship with you.

What data is collected?

Your full name, RG, CPF or CNPJ, address, which are fundamental data for the issuance of the Invoice (NF-e), that is, comply with a legitimate interest of Gphantom .

In addition, Gphantom can collect the medical specialty and academic background of the user, if it is interesting to improve the development of the company's activities.

 

Gphantom does not collect data from children and adolescents, nor sensitive data from its users.

 

Sensitive data are: personal data about racial or ethnic origin, religious belief, political opinion, union membership or organization of a religious, philosophical or political nature, data relating to health or sexual life, genetic or biometric data, when linked to a natural person.

How is this data collected?

Through e-mail or WhatsApp, when you provide them through these tools, or even through the website, in the “contact” tab, when you contact the company.

 

In other words, data collection is done only actively, when provided by the carrier!

Data sharing

Gphantom :

  • It does not disclose your personal information to third parties in a way that would be considered a sale under applicable law.

  • You can share your personal information with other parties, with whom you can participate in joint marketing activities.

  • You can share your personal information to comply with applicable law or respond to legal proceedings (such as a subpoena).

  • You can share your personal information in other ways, as requested by you or with your consent. For example, with your consent, we publish testimonials from users who can identify you.

 

Within Gphantom, only a few authorized employees have contact with their customers' personal data.

 

In addition, data protection is a company policy and all employees know and apply it!

What is the purpose of data collection?

  • Provide the products and services requested by you.

  • Send you records of our relationship, including purchase and other events.

  • Issuance of Invoice (NF-e).

  • Market resources, products or special events using email or over the phone or send you marketing communications about products and services that we believe may be of interest to you.

  • To maintain the Gphantom loyalty program.

  • Correct problems you may have with our Services, including answering customer service questions and resolving disputes.

  • Comply with legal and tax obligations.

How is the collected data handled by Gphantom?

The data is stored in physical backups, for the period necessary for the purposes for which they are collected and processed.

 

The period for which we preserve personal information depends on the purposes for which it was collected and for which we use it and / or as required to comply with applicable law.

 

If there are technical limitations that prevent deletion or anonymization, we protect personal information and limit the active use of that information.

 

Cookies

Cookies are small text files that can be placed on your computer or portable device by websites or services on the web that you use.

 

They are used to ensure the smooth functioning of websites and other online services, as well as to provide information to the owners of the website or online service.

 

Gphantom uses cookies only on its website, which has a “Wix” platform cookie policy.

 

“Wix uses cookies for several important reasons, such as:

  • To provide a great experience to your visitors and customers.

  • To identify your registered members (users who registered on your site).

  • Monitor and analyze the performance, operation and effectiveness of the Wix platform.

  • To ensure that our platform is secure. ”

 

The cookie banner on the Gphantom website (which is that “little window” that appears below the page warning that cookies are being used) gives you the option of accepting the suggested cookies or setting the cookies, that is, you define what information (files) will be collected.

 

In the "Cookie Settings", it is possible to choose the advanced cookie settings. There you will find:

  • Essential Cookies: allow essential features, such as security, identity verification and network management. These cookies cannot be disabled.

  • Marketing Cookies: used to track advertising effectiveness, provide a more relevant service and better ads to suit your interests.

  • Functional Cookies: collect data to remember the choices that users make and to improve and provide a more personalized experience.

  • Analytical Cookies: help to understand how visitors interact with our website, discover errors and provide a better overall analysis.

 

It is important to make it clear that the collection of all cookies, with the exception of the first, "essential cookies", is automatically disabled. That is, only Marketing, Functional and Analytical cookies will be collected, if you authorize it.

 

The only cookie that cannot be deactivated is the first, "essential cookies", which are decisive for the smooth functioning of the "Wix" platform.

Data controller

Gphantom is the controller of personal data within the scope of this privacy policy. This means that it is responsible for decisions regarding the processing of personal data.

What are the rights of users / customers

You have the following rights:

  • Request the deletion of the data, after the issuance of the NF-e, remembering that, for tax and legal reasons, some data cannot be deleted.

  • Request to change / update inaccurate, incomplete and / or outdated data.

  • Request what your data Gphantom has stored.

  • Request access to your personal data and / or confirmation of the existence of data processing.

  • Revoke the consent previously given, regarding the collection and storage of data.

  • Choose which cookies you want to activate in your experience on the Gphantom website.

  • Request data portability, that is, delivery of data to another service provider, in the case of an express request.

  • You can get in touch through the following communication channel: contato@gphantom.com.br , created just so you can talk to the company about your personal data, to answer questions, question, access your data and request the rectification or deletion of the information previously provided.

 

Recalling that some data cannot be deleted because they are essential to the development of the company's activities.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Whenever Gphantom decides to change the way it handles its Personal Data, this Policy will be updated. The company reserves the right to make changes to practices and this Policy at any time, as long as compliance with current legislation is maintained. It is recommended that you access it frequently, or whenever you have questions, to see any updates or changes to the Privacy Policy.

In charge

The person in charge is a person who acts as a communication channel between you, Gphantom and the National Data Protection Agency (ANPD).

 

The person in charge is: Felipe Wilker Grillo

e-mail: contato@gphantom.com.br with the subject “personal data”

Phone: +55 16 98848-2468

Location

+55 16 98848-2468

Contact

Follow us

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • LinkedIn

© 2020 by Gphantom

FWGRILLO - ME

CNPJ: 20.668.462 / 0001-99

Deliver time:

10 days for the Southeast region

20 days for other regions

FWGRILLO - ME

CNPJ: 20.668.462 / 0001-99

Deliver time:

10 days for the Southeast region

20 days for other regions

FWGRILLO / CNPJ 20.668.462/0001-99 / Endereço Av. Dr.ª Nadir Aguiar, 1805 - Prédio 2 - Sala 308 - 14056-680 Ribeirão Preto/SP

contato@gphantom.com.br / Fone (16) 98848-2468